Skip

Real Name: Christopher Raul Candito

Born: March 21, 1972

Died: April 28, 2005

Hometown: March 21, 1972

Billed From: Asbury Park, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1986

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Candido
  • Skip
Nicknames:
  • "Hard Knox"
  • "Mr. Charisma"
  • "The Suicide Blond"
  • "No Gimmicks Needed"
Skip
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blonde Bombshell (Superbomb)
  • Diving headbutt
  • New Jersey Jam (Diving leg drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Delayed Vertical Suplex
  • Reverse Piledriver
  • Super Frankensteiner
  • Superplex