Patron Alberto, El

Real Name: Alberto Rodriguez

Born: May 25, 1977

Hometown: May 25, 1977

Billed From: San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 263 lb

Debut: September 29, 2000

Trained by:
  • Leonel Kolesni (Greco-Roman wrestling)
  • Juan Fernández (Greco-Roman wrestling)
  • Dos Caras (Professional wrestling)
  • Sicodelico (Professional wrestling)
  • FCW Training
  • Marco Ruas (MMA)
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alberto Banderas
  • Alberto Del Rio
  • Dorado
  • Dos Caras Jr.
  • Hijo de Dos Caras, El
  • Hustle Kamen Kin
  • Alberto El Patron
Nicknames:
  • "The Essence of Excellence"
  • "La Esencia de la Excelencia"
  • "The Mexican Aristocrat"
  • "El Patron"
Patron Alberto, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Destiny (Cross Armbreaker)
  • Military press dropped into a bridging German suplex
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging / Release German suplex
  • Double knee armbreaker
  • Step-up enzuigiri
  • Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker