Berlyn

Real Name: Alex Wright

Born: May 17, 1975

Hometown: Nuremberg, Germany

Billed From: Germany

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1991

Retired: 2003

Trained by:
  • Steve Wright
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alex Wright
  • Berlyn
Nicknames:
  • "Das Wunderkind (The Wonder Kid)"
  • "World Superstar"
Berlyn
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: