Mr. R (Armstrong)

Real Name: Bradley James

Born: June 15, 1961

Hometown: Marietta, Georgia

Billed From: Marietta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 226 lb

Debut: 1981

Trained by:
  • Bob Armstrong
Other Gimmicks:
  • Arachnaman
  • Badstreet
  • Brad Armstrong
  • Buzzkill
  • Candyman
  • Dos Hombres
  • Fantasia
  • Freedom Fighter
  • Mr. R (Armstrong)
Mr. R (Armstrong)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Three-quarter facelock Russian legsweep
  • 911 (DDT with the opponent standing on the floor and Armstrong standing on the second rope)
Accomplishments
Championships: