Mike Awesome

Real Name: Michael Lee Alfonso

Born: 01/24/1965

Died: 02/17/2007

Hometown: Tampa, Florida

Billed From: Tampa, Florida

Billed Height: 6ft 6in

Billed Weight: 290lbs

Debut: 1989

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Steve Keirn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gladiator,The
  • Mike Awesome
Nicknames:
  • "That 70's Guy"
  • "Fat Chick Thriller"
  • "The Gladiator"
  • "The Canadian Killer"
Mike Awesome
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Awesome Bomb
  • Awesome Splash
  • Chokebomb
  • Over The Top Rope Suicide Dive
  • Slingshot