Rhyno

Real Name: Terrance Gerin

Born: 10/07/1975

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 6ft 2in

Billed Weight: 270lb

Debut: 1994

Trained by:
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Doug Chevalier
  • Mickey Doyle
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rhino
  • Rhino Richards
  • Rhyno
Nicknames:
  • "The War Machine"
  • "The Gore Machine"
  • "The Man Beast"
  • "The Big F'n Deal"
  • "The Rookie Monster"
Rhyno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gore
  • Side Belly to Belly Suplex
  • Powerbomb