Jerry Brisco

Real Name: Floyd Gerald Brisco

Born: 09/19/1946

Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 6ft 0in

Billed Weight: 209lb

Debut: 1969

Retired: 1984

Trained by:
  • Jack Brisco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gerald Brisco
  • Jerry Brisco
Jerry Brisco
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure Four Leg Lock
  • Belly to Back Suplex
  • Double Underhook Suplex
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE Hardcore Championship