Sister Angelica

Real Name: Glen Ruth

Born: June 13, 1969

Hometown: Camden, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 245lb

Debut: 1990

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Frankie Favorite
  • Gaurdian of Truth #2
  • Glen Ruth
  • Sister Angelica
  • Spider, The
  • Thrasher
Sister Angelica
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Stage Dive (diving somersault leg drop)