Pete Gas

Real Name: Peter Gasperino

Born: 05/29/1970

Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut

Billed From: Greenwich, Connecticut

Billed Height: 6ft 4in

Billed Weight: 265lb

Debut: 1998

Retired: 2001

Trained by:
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Pete Gas
Pete Gas
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gas Mask (Inverted full nelson lifted and dropped into a sitout spinebuster)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE Hardcore Championship