ACHICHI

Real Name: Shinjiro Otani

Born: July 21, 1972

Hometown: Yamaguchi City, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 102 kg

Debut: June 25, 1992

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • Kensuke Sasaki
Other Gimmicks:
  • ACHICHI
  • Mr. Otani (Europe)
  • Shinjiro Otani
ACHICHI
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging dragon suplex
  • King Cobra Clutch (Bridging cobra clutch or a cobra clutch with bodyscissors)
  • Spiral Bomb (Spinning sitout powerbomb pin)
  • Springboard dropkick