Daffney

Real Name: Shannon Claire Spruill

Born: July 17, 1975

Hometown: Wiesbaden Army Airfield, Wiesbaden, Hesse, West Germany

Billed From: Paradise Island

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 130 lb

Debut: November 1999

Trained by:
  • Crowbar
  • WCW Power Plant
  • Dwayne Bruce
  • Hurricane Helms
  • Malia Hosaka
  • Dusty Rhodes
  • Sonny Siaki
  • Selena Majors
  • Leilani Kai
  • Johnny Slaughter
  • Madusa
  • Bambi
Other Gimmicks:
  • Daffney
  • Daffney Unger
  • Draculetta
  • Governor, The (Daffney)
  • Lucy
  • Lucy Furr
  • Sarah Palin
  • Shannon
  • Shark Girl
Nicknames:
  • "The Goth Goddess"
  • "The Scream Queen"
  • "Zombie Hot"
Daffney
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Daff Knees (Single knee facebreaker) – 2008–present
  • Frankenscreamer (Frankensteiner) – 2000–2007
  • Lobotomy (Bridging swinging fisherman suplex)
  • Chummer (Sitout three-quarter facelock jawbreaker)
  • Thrilla From Wasilla (Swinging fisherman suplex)