Juventud

Real Name: Eduardo Aníbal González Hernández

Born: November 23, 1974

Hometown: Mexico City, D. F.

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 170 lb

Debut: March 13, 1992

Trained by:
  • Fuerza Guerrera
  • Pepe Casas
  • Cacique Mara
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fighting Youth
  • Fuerza Gimm
  • Hijo de Fuerza Guerrera, El
  • Juventud
  • Juventud Guerrera
Nicknames:
  • "Juvi"
  • " The Juice"
Juventud
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Double underhook powerbomb
  • Juvi Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver sometimes while using a wrist-clutch for extra leverage)
  • Juvi Lock (Over the shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Somersault leg drop
  • Air Juvi (Suicide dive to the outside)
  • Juicy Elbow (Feint leg drop transitioned into an elbow drop to the chest)