Fire Liger

Real Name: Keiichi Yamada

Born: November 30, 1964

Hometown: Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture

Billed From: Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 97 kg

Debut: March 3, 1984

Trained by:
  • Kotetsu Yamamoto
  • Tatsumi Fujinami
  • Yoshiaki Fujiwara
  • Stu Hart
  • Mr. Hito
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fire Liger
  • Flying Fuji Yamada
  • Jushin Liger
  • Jushin Thunder Liger
  • Keiichi Yamada
  • Kishin Liger
  • Masked CTU-G
Nicknames:
  • "Thunder"
Fire Liger
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Scissors Drop (Lou Thesz press pin)
  • Brainbuster
  • CTB – Crash Thunder Buster (Belly-to-back wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Liger Bomb (Standing or a running high-angle sitout powerbomb)
  • Liger Suplex (Bridging leg-hook backdrop suplex)
  • Shooting star press – innovated
  • Super DDT
  • Rolling Koppu Kick (Rolling wheel kick)
  • Shotei (Palm thrust)