Flyin' Brian

Real Name: Brian William Pillman

Born: May 22, 1962

Died: October 5, 1997

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed From: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 6 ft 0 in

Debut: November 25, 1986

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brian Pillman
  • Flyin' Brian
  • Yellow Dog
Nicknames:
  • "Flyin'"
  • "California"
  • "Brian "F'n" Pillman"
  • "The Walking / Ticking Time Bomb"
  • "The Rogue Horseman"
  • "The Loose Cannon"
Flyin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Pillman (Springboard clothesline)
Accomplishments
Championships: