Johnny Polo

Real Name: Scott Anthony Levy

Born: September 8, 1964

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: The Bowery

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 244 lb

Debut: February 20, 1988

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
  • Charlie Fulton
  • The Sheik
  • Jake Roberts
Other Gimmicks:
  • Johnny Polo
  • Raven
  • Scott Anthony
  • Scotty Flamingo
  • Scotty the Body
Johnny Polo
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Even Flow DDT /Raven Effect (Flowing snap DDT)