Kenny Omega

Real Name: Tyson Smith

Born: October 16, 1983

Hometown: Transcona, Manitoba, Canada

Billed From: Pokémon Stadium

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: February 2000

Trained by:
  • Bobby Jay
  • Vance Nevada
  • Mentallo
  • Dave Taylor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cornerstone, The
  • Kenny Omega
Nicknames:
  • "Canadian X"
  • "The Destiny Flower"
  • "King of the Anywhere Match"
  • "The Master of the Dark Hadou"
  • "The Cornerstone"
  • "The Cleaner"
Kenny Omega
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Aoi Shoudou (Cross-legged fisherman buster)
  • Croyt's Wrath (Electric chair dropped into a bridging German suplex
  • sometimes from the second rope)
  • Katayoku no Tenshi / One-Winged Angel (One-handed electric chair driver)
  • V-Trigger (Running knee strike)
Signature Moves:
  • EX Hadouken (High-impact double palm thrust to a kneeling opponent's face)
  • Flash Man's Time Stopper (Step-up enzuigiri)
  • Greetings from Winnipeg (Low blow
  • with theatrics)
  • Hadouken (Double palm thrust to the opponent's chest)
  • Kotaro Krusher (Leapfrog transitioned into a one-handed bulldog)
  • Dragon Rebirth (Twisting dragon suplex)
  • Dragon Revolution (Pumphandle flipping release half nelson suplex)
  • Dragon Rush (Flipping release dragon suplex)
  • Reverse frankensteiner
  • Tony Jaa (Running double knee strike)
  • Topé con Hilo (Suicide somersault senton)