Cody Runnels

Real Name: Cody Garrett Runnels

Born: June 30, 1985

Hometown: Marietta, Georgia

Billed From: Marietta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 223 lb

Debut: June 2006

Trained by:
  • Dusty Rhodes
  • Al Snow
  • Bruno Sassi
  • Ray Lloyd
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cody Rhodes
  • Cody Runnels
  • Stardust
Nicknames:
  • "Dashing"
Cody Runnels
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cross Rhodes (Rolling cutter)
  • Silver Spoon DDT (Flowing DDT)
  • Beautiful Disaster (Springboard kick)