Scotty The Hotty

Real Name: Scott Ronald Garland

Born: July 2, 1973

Hometown: Westbrook, Maine

Billed From: Westbrook, Maine

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 209 lb

Debut: November 23, 1989

Other Gimmicks:
  • Jeff Taylor
  • Scott Taylor
  • Scotty 2 Hotty
  • Scotty The Hotty
Nicknames:
  • "Too Hot"
Scotty The Hotty
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Worm (High-impact chop drop with theatrics)