Kidman

Real Name: Peter Gruner

Born: May 11, 1974

Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 195 lb

Debut: September 11, 1994

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Billy Kidman
  • Kid Flash
  • Kidman
  • Technico, El
Nicknames:
  • "The Master of the Shooting Star Press"
Kidman
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • BK Bomb (Lifting sitout spinebuster)
  • Kid Krusher (Jumping inverted double underhook facebuster)
  • Shooting star press / Seven Year Itch
  • Kid Factor (Sitout facebuster
  • often used as a powerbomb counter)