Chavo Classic

Real Name: Salvador Guerrero III

Born: January 7, 1948

Died: February 11, 2017

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Billed From: El Paso, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 229 lb

Debut: 1972

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Gory Guerrero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chavo Classic
  • Chavo Guerrero Sr.
Chavo Classic
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gory Special – adopted from his father Gory Guerrero
  • Moonsault
Accomplishments
Championships: