Lieutenant Loco

Real Name: Salvador Guerrero IV

Born: October 20, 1970

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Billed From: El Paso, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: May 20, 1994

Trained by:
  • The Guerrero Family
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chavo Guerrero
  • Kerwin White
  • Lieutenant Loco
  • Swagger Soaring Eagle, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Mexican Warrior"
  • "Chavito"
Lieutenant Loco
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog Splash – adopted from and used as a tribute to his uncle Eddie Guerrero
  • Gory Bomb (Innovated)
  • Brainbuster
  • White Out (Roll-through into a single leg boston crab)
  • Three Amigos (Triple Rolling Suplexes)
  • Loco Lock (Cross-legged Inverted STF)