D'Angelo Dinero

Real Name: Elijah Samuel Burke

Born: May 24, 1978

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Billed From: The Streets of Harlem, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • D'Angelo Dinero
  • Elijah Burke
Nicknames:
  • "The Silver Tongued Pugilist"
  • "The Paragon of Virtue"
  • "The Black Pope"
  • "The Guiding Light"
  • "Your Host of Hosts"
  • "The Pope"
D
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDE - D'Angelo Dinero Express(Running double high knee to the back or chest of a cornered opponent
  • Elijah Express (Running double high knee to the back or chest of a cornered opponent)
  • Elijah Experience (Arm wrench forward Russian legsweep
  • 4-Up (Punching combination to the opponent's midsection followed by a high-impact uppercut)
  • Coronation (Leapfrog body guillotine to an opponent draped over the second rope)
  • Outer Limitz Elbow (Turnbuckle handstand transitioned into a low-angle diving elbow drop to an opponent lying underneath the bottom turnbuckle)
  • Pimp Slap (Backhand slap to the opponent's face)
Accomplishments