Mr. Perfect

Real Name: Curtis Michael Hennig

Born: March 28, 1958

Died: February 10, 2003

Hometown: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed From: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: January 30, 1980

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Larry Hennig
  • Buddy Rose
Other Gimmicks:
  • Curt Hennig
  • Mr. Perfect
Nicknames:
  • "The Perfect One"
  • "'Cool' Curt Hennig"
Mr. Perfect
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Perfect-Plex/Hennig-Plex(Fisherman suplex)