Essa Rios

Real Name: Jesus Guadalupe Delgado Saldaña

Born: December 10, 1978

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco

Billed From: Tijuana, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 86 kg

Debut: January 3, 1994

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Flash I
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aguila
  • Essa Rios
  • Mr. Aguila
  • Papi Chulo
Essa Rios
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Flip-over DDT
  • Moonsault
  • 450° splash
  • Shooting star press
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Light-heavyweight Championship