Bob "Spark Plug" Holly

Real Name: Robert Howard

Born: January 29, 1963

Hometown: Mobile, Alabama

Billed From: Mobile, Alabama

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Stan Frazier
  • Eddie Sullivan
  • Rip Tyler
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bob "Spark Plug" Holly
  • Bob Holly
  • Bob Howard
  • Hardcore Holly
  • Thurman "Sparky" Plugg
Nicknames:
  • "The Alabamma Slamma"
  • "Hollywood"
Bob "Spark Plug" Holly
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Alabama Slam
  • Falcon Arrow
  • Diving Knee Drop
  • Kick to Midsection of a Rope Hung Opponent