Tornado Azteca

Real Name: John R. Rivera

Born: October 28, 1982

Hometown: Havana, Cuba

Billed From: Havana, Cuba

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 175 lb

Debut: September 13, 1997

Trained by:
  • Kevin Quinn
  • Jesse Hernandez
  • Bill Anderson
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Shinya Makabe
  • Negro Casas
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Tiger IV
  • Grey Shadow
  • Mr. Azucar
  • Rocky Romero
  • Tornado Azteca
Nicknames:
  • "Azucar"
Tornado Azteca
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ankle lock
  • Diablo Armbar (Leaping twisting crucifix armbar)
  • High speed roundhouse kick to the head of a seated or kneeling opponent
  • Black Tiger Bomb (Sitout crucifix powerbomb)