Ted Hart

Real Name: Teddy Annis

Born: February 2, 1980

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 195 lb

Debut: July 1995

Trained by:
  • Ross Hart
  • Bruce Hart
  • Leo Burke
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ted Hart
  • Teddy Hart
Nicknames:
  • "The Loose Cannon"
  • "The Terminator"
Ted Hart
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • The Hart Attack (Shooting star press)
  • Hart Destroyer (Double underhook flip piledriver)
  • Open Hart Surgery (Diving corkscrew somersault into either a leg drop or senton)
  • Triple Bypass (Shooting star leg drop)
  • Hart Attack 2.0 (Shooting star elbow drop)
  • Hart Rate (Belly to back suplex flipped into a sitout powerbomb)
  • Stu Hart Special (Gory special flipped forward into a sitout powerbomb)
Accomplishments