Jack Miller

Real Name: Jack Edward Miller

Born: April 2, 1982

Hometown: Fountain Valley, California

Billed From: Parkland "P-Town", Washington

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 165 lb

Debut: September 2000

Trained by:
  • Bryan Alvarez
  • Bruce Hart
  • Ross Hart
  • Tim Flowers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blitzkrieg II
  • Jack Evans
  • Jack Miller
Nicknames:
  • "The Aerial Emperor"
  • "Corkscrew"
  • "The Dragon Slayer"
  • "Jack Evans From the Heavens"
  • "Jumpin"
  • "The Prince of Parkland"
  • "The (self-proclaimed) Innovator of Modern Lucha Libre"
  • "The Lucifer of Lucha Libre"
  • "The Star Destroyer"
Jack Miller
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 630° senton
  • Ode to Blitzkrieg (Standing corkscrew shooting star press followed by a standing corkscrew senton)
  • Stuntin' (Springboard corkscrew moonsault)
Signature Moves:
  • Cartwheel back elbow to a cornered opponent
  • Corkscrew diving superkick
  • Corkscrew plancha
  • Double rotation moonsault
  • Evans Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Fisherman buster
  • Inverted frankensteiner
  • Jumping sitout powerbomb
  • Low Jack (Diving double knee drop to a tree of woe hung opponent) – parodied from Low Ki
  • Corkscrew 450° splash
  • Imploding 450° splash
  • Standing 450° splash
  • Springboard 450° splash
  • Sasuke Special (Cartwheel over the top rope suicide corkscrew moonsault)
  • Scoop slam
  • Standing shooting star press