Boss, The

Real Name: Ray Traylor

Born: May 2, 1963

Died: September 22, 2004

Hometown: Marietta, Georgia

Billed From: Cobb County, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 305 lb

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • Mickey Henry
  • Ted Allen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Boss Man
  • Big Bubba Rogers
  • Boss, The
  • Guardian Angel
  • Ray Traylor
Boss, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Boss Man Slam/Traylor Trash
  • Backbreaker
  • Sidewalk Slam
  • Body Avalanche