Brother Runt

Real Name: Matt Hyson

Born: August 13, 1970

Hometown: Province, Rhode Island

Billed From: Dudleyville

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: 1994

Retired: September 11, 2010

Trained by:
  • Ric Thompson
  • APW Boot Camp
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brother Runt
  • Matt Hyson
  • Spike Dudley
Nicknames:
  • "The Boss"
  • "Giant Killer"
  • "The Little Show"
  • " The Runt"
  • "One Tough Little Bastard"
Brother Runt
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dudley Dog