Crimson

Real Name: Tommy Mercer

Born: 1985

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed From: The Brownsville section of Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 252 lb

Debut: 2007

Trained by:
  • Jeff Daniels
  • Harley Race
Other Gimmicks:
  • Crimson
  • Tommy Mercer
  • Mayweather
Nicknames:
  • "No Mercy"
Crimson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Mercy Kill (Swinging side slam spun out into a reverse STO)
Accomplishments
Championships:GFW World Unified Tag Team Championship