Avatar

Real Name: Allen Sarven

Born: July 17, 1963

Hometown: Lima, Ohio

Billed From: Lima, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: May 22, 1982

Trained by:
  • Jim Lancaster
Other Gimmicks:
  • Al Snow
  • Avatar
  • Five Star Ninja, The
  • Leif Cassidy
  • Shinobi
  • Steve Moore
Nicknames:
  • "The Snowman"
  • "The Clown Prince of Harcore"
Avatar
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Snow Plow
  • Beast Choker
  • Snowsault
  • Snowbomb
  • Snow Plex