Saturn

Real Name: Perry Satullo

Born: October 25, 1966

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: October 27, 1990

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gargoyle, The
  • Iron Horseman, The
  • Perry Saturn
  • Saturn
Saturn
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Moss-Covered Three-Handled Family Credenza (Swinging cradle suplex)
  • Rings of Saturn (Scissored armbar or an arm hook sleeper hold)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Double underhook powerbomb
  • Drop toe-hold
  • Frog splash
  • Inverted atomic drop
  • Legsweep
  • Saturn Bomb (Sitout Suplex)
  • Saturn Cutter (Cutter)
  • Saturnsault (Springboard moonsault)
  • Russian legsweep