Leatherface

Real Name: Dennis Knight

Born: December 26, 1968

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Billed From: Tampa, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 288 lb

Debut: 1988

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Steve Keirn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Crusher Dennis
  • Dennis Knight
  • Leatherface
  • Mideon
  • Naked Mideon
  • Phineas I. Godwinn
  • Tex Slazenger
Leatherface
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Eye Opener/Slop Drop/Problem Solver
  • Hangman's Neckbreaker
  • Pumphandle Hip Toss Followed by a Knee Drop
  • Snap DDT