Sho Funaki

Real Name: Shoichi Funaki

Born: August 24, 1968

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 190 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Other Gimmicks:
  • Funaki
  • Kung Fu Naki
  • Sho Funaki
  • Shoichi Funaki
Nicknames:
  • "SmackDown's #1 Announcer"
Sho Funaki
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rising Sun (Tornado DDT)