TAKA

Real Name: Takao Yoshida

Born: 26 October 1973

Hometown: Morioka, Iwate, Japan

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 187 lb

Debut: 1991

Trained by:
  • The Great Sasuke
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue-K
  • Great Taka, The
  • Pepe Michinoku
  • Piza Michinoku
  • TAKA
  • TAKA Michinoku
TAKA
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Michinoku driver
  • Michinoku Driver II
  • Just Facelock (Bridging crossface)
  • Dick Killer (Arm trap bridging cobra clutch)