Ultimate Dragon

Real Name: Yoshihiro Asai

Born: December 12, 1966

Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: May 13, 1987

Trained by:
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Yoshiaki Fujimara
Other Gimmicks:
  • Saigon Dragon
  • Second Tiger
  • Tiger Dragon
  • Ultimate Dragon
  • Ultimo Dragon
  • Yoshihiro Asai
Ultimate Dragon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Asai DDT (Standing shiranui) – innovated
  • Cancún Tornado (Corkscrew moonsault)
  • Dragon Bomb (Running sitout powerbomb / Running slingshot sitout powerbomb)
  • Dragonsteiner (With the opponent seated on the top turnbuckle Dragon stands behind the opponent twists around and performs a frankensteiner)
  • La Magistral (Arm wrench inside cradle)
  • Asai Moonsault (Springboard moonsault onto a standing opponent outside of the ring) – innovated