Aquarius

Real Name: Yoshihiro Tajiri

Born: September 29, 1970

Hometown: Tamana, Kumamoto, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: September 19, 1994

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Kendo Nagasaki
  • Great Kabuki
  • Great Kojika
  • Bill DeMott
  • Ricky Santana
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aquarius
  • Kikkoman
  • Tajiri
  • Yoshihiro Tajiri
Nicknames:
  • "The Japanese Buzzsaw"
  • "Hustle Buzzsaw"
Aquarius
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Buzzsaw Kick (High speed roundhouse kick to the head of a seated)
  • Poison Mist (Asian mist)
  • Tarantula (Rope hung Boston crab) – innovated
  • Shining Wizard