Super Dragon

Real Name: Daniel Lyon

Born: May 23, 1975

Hometown: Orange County, California

Billed From: Orange County, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1997

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Martin Marin
  • Handsome Boy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Super Dragon
Super Dragon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Barry White Driver (Gory special flipped forward into a piledriver)
  • Dragon Bomb (Sitout double underhook superbomb)
  • Ganso superbomb
  • Psycho Driver / Psycho Driver 2000 (Backbreaker rack dropped into a piledriver)
  • Psycho Driver II / Supernatural Driver (Pumphandle piledriver)
  • Psycho Driver III (Cut–throat backbreaker rack dropped into a piledriver)
  • Psycho Driver IV (Arm clutch fisherman driver)
  • Violence Party (Multiple backhand chops and forearm strikes to a cornered opponent followed into headbutts - football kicks - knee strikes - shoot kicks and then finished with a lariat or an axe kick)
  • Badunkadunk (Diving senton)
  • Curb Stomp (Standing inverted Indian deathlock surfboard followed into a head stomp)
  • Dragon's Fire (Spin–out powerbomb)
  • Dragon Twister (450° splash sometimes while performing a corkscrew)
  • UFO (Springboard spinning wheel kick to the back of an opponent's head)