Gran Luchadore, El (London)

Real Name: Paul Michael London

Born: April 16, 1980

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Billed From: Austin, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: April 7, 2000

Trained by:
  • Texas Wrestling Academy
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Ivan Putski
  • Christopher Daniels
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gran Luchadore, El (London)
  • Paul London
Nicknames:
  • "The Excellence of Innovation"
  • "Intrepid Traveler"
  • "The Dolphin Master"
Gran Luchadore, El (London)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Legsweep DDT
  • Shooting star press / London Calling / London Star Press
  • Waffle Face (Chickenwing facebuster)