Carlito Colon

Real Name: Carlos Edwin Colon Jr.

Born: February 21, 1979

Hometown: Santurce, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Billed From: The Caribbean

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: November 1999

Trained by:
  • Carlos Col√≥n Sr.
  • Issac Rosario
Other Gimmicks:
  • Carlito
  • Carlito Caribbean Cool
  • Carlito Colon
  • Carlos Colon Jr.
  • Carly Colon
Nicknames:
  • "The Caribbean Bad Apple"
  • "The Cool Caribbean"
  • "Carlito Caribbean Cool"
  • "The Puerto Rican"
Carlito Colon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backstabber / Backcracker (Double knee backbreaker)
  • Figure four leglock
  • Outward rolling cutter
  • Overdrive
  • Superkick