Piper Machine

Real Name: Roderick George Toombs

Born: April 17, 1954

Died: July 30, 2015

Hometown: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Billed From: Glasgow in Scotland

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1969

Trained by:
  • Tony Condello
  • Stu Hart
  • Alfred Eloquin
Other Gimmicks:
  • Canadian, The
  • Masked Canadian, The
  • Piper Machine
  • Roddy Piper
Nicknames:
  • "Rowdy"
  • "The Rowdy One"
  • "Hot Rod"
  • "Hot Scot"
Piper Machine
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sleeper hold
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Bulldog
  • Figure four leglock
  • Inverted atomic drop