Christy

Real Name: Christina Lee Hemme

Born: October 28, 1980

Hometown: Poway, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 116 lb

Debut: November 15, 2004

Retired: December 16, 2009

Trained by:
  • Dave Finlay
  • Dean Malenko
  • Ricky Steamboat
  • Inoki Dojo (California)
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Arn Anderson
  • Lita
  • A.J. Styles
Other Gimmicks:
  • Christy
  • Christy Hemme
  • Kristy Hemme
Christy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • FFG - Flying Firecrotch Guillotine (Diving split-legged guillotine leg drop pin)
Accomplishments