Shelton X Benjamin

Real Name: Shelton Benjamin

Born: July 9, 1975

Hometown: Orangeburg, South Carolina

Billed From: Orangeburg, South Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: November 14, 2000

Trained by:
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Shelton Benjamin
  • Shelton X Benjamin
Nicknames:
  • "The Gold Standard"
Shelton X Benjamin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Dragon whip / Money Clip / Shell Shocka
  • Paydirt (Jumping reverse STO)
  • Superkick
  • T-Bone Suplex (Exploder suplex lifted and twisted into a modified powerslam pin)