Boris Alexiev

Real Name: Anthony Carelli

Born: March 14, 1979

Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Calabria, Italy

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: April 12, 2006

Trained by:
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Boris Alexiev
  • Johnny Geo Basco
  • Santina Marella
  • Santino Marella
Nicknames:
  • "The Italian Stallion"
Boris Alexiev
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cobra Strike (Right-handed thrust to an opponent's throat or face)
  • Triangle choke
  • Salute Flying Headbutt (Diving headbutt with salute)