Jamal

Real Name: Edward Smith Fatu

Born: March 28, 1973

Died: December 4, 2009

Hometown: San Francisco, California

Billed From: The Isle of Samoa

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 350 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ekmo
  • Ekmo Fatu
  • Jamal
  • O.G. Ekmo
  • Osu Fatu
  • Umaga
Nicknames:
  • "The Samoan Bulldozer"
Jamal
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Reverse piledriver
  • Samoan Spike (High speed thumb thrust to the opponent's throat)
  • Super Samoan drop
  • Wild Samoan Splash (Diving splash)
  • Samoan Wrecking Ball (Running butt bump to the head of a seated opponent in the corner)
Accomplishments
Championships: