Kofi Jamaica

Real Name: Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah

Born: August 14, 1981

Hometown: Ghana, West Africa

Billed From: Ghana, West Africa

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 221 lb

Debut: June 4, 2006

Trained by:
  • Chaotic Wrestling
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kofi Jamaica
  • Kofi Kingston
  • Kofi Nahaje Kingston
Nicknames:
  • "The Dreadlock Dynamo"
  • "Controlled Frenzy"
Kofi Jamaica
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Trouble in Paradise (Jumping corkscrew roundhouse kick)
Signature Moves:
  • Boom Drop (Jumping high-angle double leg drop)
  • SOS (Ranhei)
  • Crucifix pin
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Float-over DDT