Sultan, The

Real Name: Solofa F. Fatu, Jr.

Born: October 11, 1965

Hometown: San Francisco, California

Billed From: The Isle of Samoa

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 425 lb

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • The Wild Samoans (Afa Anoa'i and Sika Anoa'i)
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alofa the Polynesian Prince
  • Fatu
  • Junior Fatu
  • Kishi
  • Rakishi Fatu
  • Rikishi
  • Rikishi Fatu
  • Samurai Sultan
  • Sultan, The
  • Sumo Rikishi
Sultan, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Banzai Drop / Rump Shaker (Seated senton)
  • Camel clutch(Camel clutch with a sleeperhold)
  • Rikishi Driver / Over the shoulder reverse piledriver
  • Samoan Splash (Diving splash)