Black Mamba, The

Real Name: Lance Timothy Evers

Born: April 3, 1969

Hometown: Sarnia, Ontario

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 231 lb

Debut: October 2, 1990

Trained by:
  • Ed Langley
  • Stu Hart
  • Keith Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Mamba, The
  • Ideal Canadian, The
  • Lance Storm
  • SWA Kid, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Perfect Storm"
  • "Tiger"
Black Mamba, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Canadian Maple Leaf / Straight Shooter (Single leg Boston crab)
  • Deep Impact (Spike piledriver)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Superkick
Signature Moves:
  • Missile dropkick
  • Dropkick
  • Backbreaker
  • Leg lariat
  • Northern lights suplex
  • Shoulder jawbreaker
  • Superplex
  • Springboard clothesline
  • Sit-out powerbomb
  • Spinning heel kick