Lawrence Knight

Real Name: Stuart Alexander Bennett

Born: August 10, 1980

Hometown: Preston, England

Billed From: Manchester, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: June 2004

Trained by:
  • Jon Richie
  • Al Snow
  • William Regal
  • Billy Kidman
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bad News Barrett
  • King Barrett
  • Lawrence Knight
  • Stu Bennett
  • Stu Sanders
  • Wade Barrett
Nicknames:
  • "The Pinnacle Stu Sanders"
  • "The Bare Knuckle Brawler / Fighter"
  • "The Jackal"
Lawrence Knight
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bullhammer / The Souvenir (Arm wrench transitioned into a short-arm forearm smash)
  • Wasteland (Forward fireman's carry slam)
  • Winds of Change (Spinning side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Back kick
  • Big boot
  • Belly to belly suplex
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Multiple knee lifts to an opponent trapped in the ropes
  • Backbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: